Legal Notice & Privacy

Legal Warning & Disclaimer

Compliance with Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we inform you that the owner of www.thepettythings.com is Petty Things, Madrid (Spain) info@thepettythings.com.
“User” accesses, uses or participates in the services and activities, free or paid, developed in www.thepettythings.com.  Access to this website will become “user”, implying your express and unconditional acceptance of general conditions that are published in www.thepettythings.com , at the time you access the web. Therefore, you should read the general conditions of use in each of the occasions on which it intends to access and appropriate use services provided through this site, because they are subject to change.


The general conditions of use regulate the access, navigation and use of www.thepettythings.com and the responsibilities arising from the use of content such as text, graphics, drawings, designs, codes, software, photos, music, videos, sounds, databases, images, expressions and information as well as any other creation protected by national laws and international copyright treaties intellectual.
Petty Things may establish conditions that will apply to the use and / or contracting of specific services, and general conditions also apply.
The User warrants that all information provided through subscription forms included in this site is legitimate, real, accurate and truthful. Minors must have the prior consent of their parents, guardians or legal representatives, the latter being solely responsible for the acts of the children in their care. At all times, the user must make proper use of the services of this website in accordance with these conditions, current legislation, morality and public order and accepted practices on the Internet

Privacy Policy

According to Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (Act), the personal information you provide to us through the  www.thepettythings.com web page , will be treated confidentially and will be part of a file owned by Petty Things has been duly registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection ( www.agpd.es ).

Your personal information will be used for the purpose indicated in the pages containing the electronic form of collection of personal data. also may be retained to respond to your request and to send (by regular or electronic channels) of information related to our business that may interest you, until you tell us otherwise. If you do not fill in the fields indicated as compulsory displayed on any form of electronic record, we can not respond to your request.
By registering your personal data will choose a password that allows you to access all areas that require prior identification. This will prevent you hereafter have to re-filling them.
You may access, rectify, cancel and oppose the Data Protection Act says, sending a registered letter or equivalent form that allows proof of receipt (email is sufficient), to the email of Petty Things.
Petty Things does not sell, transfer, rent or transmit personal data information of our customers and users to third parties.

You warrant that the personal data provided to Petty Things are truthful and is responsible for communicating any changes in them. The user is solely liable for any damage, direct or indirect, that could lead to Petty Things or any third party for completion of forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or outdated. the user should not include personal data to third parties without their informed consent, as provided in this privacy policy, and are solely responsible for its inclusion.

Petty Things have taken the necessary measures to prevent alteration, loss, or unauthorized access to personal data, taking into account the current state of technology, the nature of the stored data and risks they are exposed, whether from human action or the physical or natural, however, the user should be aware that Internet security measures are not foolproof.

Petty Things reserves the right to modify its privacy policy at its option, either because of changes in legislation, case law or business practice.